5194 Depaul Drive Fairview Heights, IL 62208
Sold

  5194 Depaul Drive Fairview Heights, IL 62208

Sold on 04/14/2026
$325,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,848
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/14/2026
Taxes
$5,208(2024)
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2002
School District
Pontiac-W Holliday Dist 105
County
St. Clair County

Listed By

Missy Kinard, Strano & Associates
Bought with
Joe Carroll, Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
Source
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 12 2026 at 10:01 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
  • Fox Creek 7Th Add
Lot Information
  • Corner Lot
Heating and Cooling
  • Forced Air
  • Central Air
Basement Information
  • Concrete
  • 8 Ft + Pour
  • Full
  • Unfinished
  • Roughed-In Bath
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available, Sewer Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Pontiac-W Holliday Dist 105
  • Middle School: Pontiac-W Holliday Dist 105
  • High School: Belleville High School-East
Living Area
  • 1,848 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 01, 2026
Price Changed
$330,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 06, 2026
Price Changed
$335,000
-2%
-$7,000
Dec 20, 2025
Price Changed
$342,000
-1%
-$3,000
Dec 11, 2025
Listed
$345,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 22:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.